Arsenal and PSV Eindhoven have a game in hand in ‘Group A’
EUROPA LEAGUE (ROUND THREE)
Group A
Arsenal 3-0 Bodo Glimt
Zurich 1-5 PSV Eindhoven
1| Arsenal – 6 points*
2| PSV Eindhoven – 4 points*
3| Bodø/Glimt – 4 points
4| Zürich – 0 points
Group B
Fernerbahce 2-0 AEK Larnaca
Rennes 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv
1| Fenerbahçe – 7 points
2| Rennes – 7 points
3| AEK Larnaca – 3 points
4| Dynamo Kyiv – 0 points
Group C
Roma 1-2 Real Betis
HJK 1-1 Lugogorets Razgrad
1| Real Betis – 9 points
2| Ludogorets Razgrad – 4 points
3| Roma – 3 points
4| HJK – 1 point
Group D
Malmo FF 0-1 Union Berlin
Braga 1-2 Union Saint-Gilloise
1| Union Saint-Gilloise – 9 points
2| Braga – 6 points
3| Union Berlin – 3 points
4| Malmö FF – 0 points
Group E
Sherrif Tiraspol 0-3 Real Sociedad
Omonia Nicoisa 2-3 Manchester United
1| Real Sociedad – 9 points
2| Manchester United – 6 points
3| Sheriff Tiraspol – 3 points
4| Omonia – 0 points
Group F
Sturm Graz 0-0 Lazio
Midtjylland 2-2 Feyenoord
1| Feyenoord – 4 points
2| Midtjylland – 4 points
3| Lazio – 4 points
4| Sturm Graz – 4 points
Group G
Freiburg 2-0 Nantes
Olympiacos 0-3 Qarabag
1| Freiburg – 9 points
2| Qarabağ – 6 points
3| Nantes – 3 points
4| Olympiacos – 0 points
Group H
Red Star Belgrade 4-1 Ferencvaros
Monaco 3-1 Trabzonspor
1| Ferencváros – 6 points
2| Monaco – 6 points
3| Trabzonspor – 3 points
4| Red Star Belgrade – 3 points
EUROPA CONFERENCE LEAGUE (ROUND THREE)
Group A
RFS 0-0 Istanbul Basaksehir
Hearts 0-3 Fiorentina
1| İstanbul Başakşehir – 7 points
2| Fiorentina – 4 points
3| Hearts of Midlothian – 3 points
4| RFS – 2 points
Group B
Anderlecht 0-1 West Ham
Silkeborg 5-0 FCSB
1| West Ham United – 9 points
2| Anderlecht – 4 points
3| Silkeborg – 3 points
4| FCSB – 1 point
Group C
Lech Poznan 0-0 Hapoel Be’er Sheva
Villarreal 5-0 Austria Wien
1| Villarreal – 9 points
2| Lech Poznań – 4 points
3| Hapoel Be’er Sheva – 2 points
4| Austria Wien – 1 point
Group D
Slovacko 0-1 Nice
FC Koln 0-1 Partizan
1| Partizan – 5 points
2| Nice – 5 points
3| FC Köln – 4 points
4| Slovácko – 1 point
Group E
AZ Alkmaar 3-2 Apollon Limassol
Dnipro-1 2-2 Vaduz
1| AZ Alkmaar – 9 points
2| Dnipro-1 – 4 points
3| Vaduz – 2 points
4| Apollon Limassol – 1 point
Group F
Gent 0-1 Djurgarden
Molde 3-0 Shamrock Rovers
1| Djurgårdens IF – 7 points
2| Molde – 4 points
3| Gent – 4 points
4| Shamrock Rovers – 1 point
Group G
Sivasspor 3-4 Ballkani
Slavia Prague 0-1 CFR Cluj
1| Ballkani – 4 points
2| Sivasspor – 4 points
3| Slavia Prague – 4 points
4| CFR Cluj – 4 points
Group H
Basel 0-2 Slovan Bratislava
Pyunik 2-0 Zalgiris Vilnius
1| Basel – 6 points
2| Pyunik – 6 points
3| Slovan Bratislava – 4 points
4| Žalgiris – 1 points