October 13.
UEFA Europa League
THESE CLUBS WILL AT THE VERY LEAST GET A EUROPA LEAGUE KNOCKOUT PLAYOFF ROUND: Arsenal, Fenerbahçe, Rennes, Real Betis, Ludogorets Razgrad, Union Saint-Gilloise, Real Sociedad, and Freiburg
ELIMINATED: Malmö FF
Group A
Bodø/Glimt 0-1 Arsenal
PSV Eindhoven 5-0 Zürich
1| Arsenal – 9 points
2| PSV Eindhoven – 7 points
3| Bodø/Glimt – 4 points
4| Zürich – 0 points
Group B
Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Rennes
AEK Larnaca 1-2 Fenerbahçe
1| Fenerbahçe – 10 points
2| Rennes – 10 points
3| AEK Larnaca – 3 points
4| Dynamo Kyiv – 0 points
Group C
Real Betis 1-1 Roma
Ludogorets Razgrad 2-0 HJK
1| Real Betis – 10 points
2| Ludogorets Razgrad – 7 points
3| Roma – 4 points
4| HJK – 1 point
Group D
Union Saint-Gilloise 3-3 Braga
Union Berlin 1-0 Malmö
1| Union Saint-Gilloise – 10 points
2| Braga – 7 points
3| Union Berlin – 6 points
4| Malmö – 0 points
Group E
Manchester United 1-0 Omonia
Real Sociedad 3-0 Sheriff Tiraspol
1| Real Sociedad – 12 points
2| Manchester United – 9 points
3| Sheriff Tiraspol – 3 points
4| Omonia – 0 points
Group F
Feyenoord 2-2 Midtjylland
Lazio 2-2 Sturm Graz
1| Feyenoord – 5 points
2| Midtjylland – 5 points
3| Lazio – 5 points
4| Sturm Graz – 5 points
Group G
Nantes 0-4 Freiburg
Qarabağ 0-0 Olympiacos
1| Freiburg – 12 points
2| Qarabağ – 7 points
3| Nantes – 3 points
4| Olympiacos – 1 points
Group H
Trabzonspor 2-1 Monaco
Ferencváros 4-0 Red Star Belgrade
1| Ferencváros – 9 points
2| Trabzonspor – 6 points
3| Monaco – 6 points
4| Red Star Belgrade – 3 points
October 13.
UEFA Conference League
İstanbul Başakşehir and Djurgårdens are on the brink of promotion to the Round of 16.
West Ham United and Villarreal are in the Round of 16.
Group A
İstanbul Başakşehir 3-0 RFS
Fiorentina 5-1 Heart of Midlothian
1| İstanbul Başakşehir – 10 points
2| Fiorentina – 7 points
3| Heart of Midlothian – 3 points
4| RFS – 2 points
Group B
FCSB 0-5 Silkeborg
West Ham United 2-1 Anderlecht
1| West Ham United – 12 points
2| Silkeborg – 6 points
3| Anderlecht – 4 points
4| FCSB – 1 points
Group C
Austria Wien 0-1 Villarreal
Hapoel Be’er Sheva 1-1 Lech Poznań
1| Villarreal – 12 points
2| Lech Poznań – 5 points
3| Hapoel Be’er Sheva – 3 points
4| Austria Wien – 1 point
Group D
Partizan 2-0 FC Köln
Nice 1-2 Slovácko
1| Partizan – 8 points
2| Nice – 5 points
3| FC Köln – 4 points
4| Slovácko – 4 points
Group E
Apollon Limassol 1-0 AZ Alkmaar
Vaduz 1-2 Dnipro
1| AZ – 9 points
2| Dnipro – 7 points
3| Apollon Limassol – 4 points
4| Vaduz – 2 points
Group F
Djurgårdens 4-2 Gent
Shamrock Rovers 0-2 Molde
1| Djurgårdens – 10 points
2| Molde – 7 points
3| Gent – 4 points
4| Shamrock Rovers – 1 point
Group G
CFR Cluj 2-0 Slavia Prague
Ballkani 1-2 Sivasspor
1| CFR Cluj – 7 points
2| Sivasspor – 7 points
3| Ballkani – 4 points
4| Slavia Prague – 4 points
Group H
Slovan Bratislava 3-3 Basel
Žalgiris 2-1 Pyunik
1| Basel – 7 points
2| Pyunik – 6 points
3| Slovan Bratislava – 5 points
4| Žalgiris – 4 points