Domestic Leagues

GOLD LIST: Club Performance Index Ranking (September)

 

The Performance Index ranking of the clubs in Europe’s Top 7 leagues. 

 

134 TEAMS

Paris St. Germain, Manchester City, and Bayern Munich sit on the podium, with Napoli sitting right outside in 4th.
Rennes shows up in the ‘top 10’ in 8th, Lens shows up in 10th.

Paços de Ferreira is bottom of the list of 134.
Marítimo is right above them.

 

WHERE THE LEAGUE LEADERS RANK

1| Paris Saint-Germain (French Ligue 1)
4| Napoli (Italian Serie A)
5| Real Madrid (Spanish La Liga)
6| Arsenal (English Premier League)
14| Ajax (Dutch Eredivisie)
17| Union Berlin (German Bundesliga)
24| Benfica (Portuguese Primeira Liga)

 

WHERE THE RECENTLY-PROMOTED TEAMS RANK

36| Fulham (English Premier League)
38| Werder Bremen (German Bundesliga)
55| Toulouse (French Ligue 1)
68| Almería (Spanish La Liga)
73| Girona (Spanish La Liga)
77| Valladolid (Spanish La Liga)
89| Bournemouth (English Premier League)
89| Auxerre (French Ligue 1)
91| Casa Pia (Portuguese Primeira Liga)
100| Monza (Italian Serie A)
106| Excelsior (Dutch Eredivisie)
108| Chaves (Portuguese Primeira Liga)
110| Rio Ave (Portuguese Primeira Liga)
116| Schalke (German Bundesliga)
118| Nottingham Forest (English Premier League)
119| Lecce (Italian Serie A)
121| Ajaccio (French Ligue 1)
125| Volendam (Dutch Eredivisie)
126| Cremonese (Italian Serie A)
132| Emmen (Dutch Eredivisie)

 

 

 TeamLeagueDefensive IndexAttacking IndexGL Points
1Paris Saint-GermainFrench Ligue 11.332.34204.92
2Manchester CityEnglish Premier League1.992.31193.17
3Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga1.941.85179.42
4NapoliItalian Serie A1.312.08170.33
5Real MadridSpanish La Liga1.322.01165.42
6ArsenalEnglish Premier League1.452.08165.08
7BarcelonaSpanish La Liga0.692.01160.17
8RennesFrench Ligue 11.141.33124.38
9AC MilanItalian Serie A1.081.39116.42
10LensFrench Ligue 10.661.17115.46
11Tottenham HotspurEnglish Premier League0.951.23112
12LorientFrench Ligue 10.641.14108.38
13Inter MilanItalian Serie A0.941.39108.08
14AjaxDutch Eredivisie2.312.83105.77
15LazioItalian Serie A0.891.17103
16PSV EindhovenDutch Eredivisie2.752.5101.54
17Union BerlinGerman Bundesliga0.751.17101.08
18MonacoFrench Ligue 10.751.0499.38
19AtalantaItalian Serie A0.56195.75
20Newcastle UnitedEnglish Premier League0.830.8594.62
21LilleFrench Ligue 10.391.0492.31
22Eintracht FrankfurtGerman Bundesliga0.691.0491.42
23MarseilleFrench Ligue 10.720.9188.54
24BenficaPortuguese Primeira Liga0.992.486.91
25Atlético MadridSpanish La Liga0.670.9784.42
26FreiburgGerman Bundesliga0.450.8882
27RomaItalian Serie A0.380.8981.42
28Borussia DortmundGerman Bundesliga0.520.9780.67
29UdineseItalian Serie A0.670.8379.67
30Athletic ClubSpanish La Liga0.670.8376.08
31RB LeipzigGerman Bundesliga0.50.7675.42
32Manchester UnitedEnglish Premier League0.110.8375.17
33LyonFrench Ligue 10.570.7874
34JuventusItalian Serie A0.530.7573.33
35Real BetisSpanish La Liga0.440.7872.42
36FulhamEnglish Premier League00.6570
37LiverpoolEnglish Premier League0.830.6469.42
38Werder BremenGerman Bundesliga0.380.7368.75
39Real SociedadSpanish La Liga0.10.7868.67
40ChelseaEnglish Premier League0.210.7166.83
41BragaPortuguese Primeira Liga1.41.7965.55
42FeyenoordDutch Eredivisie1.491.5662.82
43Brighton & Hove AlbionEnglish Premier League0.420.6662.08
44FC KölnGerman Bundesliga-0.480.5661.42
45TroyesFrench Ligue 1-0.660.4360.31
46HoffenheimGerman Bundesliga0.450.6359
46MainzGerman Bundesliga-0.130.6359
48Borussia MönchengladbachGerman Bundesliga0.130.5658.67
49Rayo VallecanoSpanish La Liga0.290.5956.08
50AZDutch Eredivisie0.91.2854.21
51OsasunaSpanish La Liga0.150.5453.42
52MontpellierFrench Ligue 1-0.80.5252.31
53ClermontFrench Ligue 1-0.360.552.15
54PortoPortuguese Primeira Liga0.991.3351.59
55ToulouseFrench Ligue 1-0.540.4551.46
56TwenteDutch Eredivisie0.731.2250.21
57ValenciaSpanish La Liga0.390.549.75
58VillarrealSpanish La Liga0.330.4948.33
59BrentfordEnglish Premier League-0.390.3448.08
60SalernitanaItalian Serie A-0.120.4446.67
61Leicester CityEnglish Premier League-0.590.3746.23
62WolfsburgGerman Bundesliga-0.260.3543.42
63TorinoItalian Serie A-0.190.4241.08
64Sporting CPPortuguese Primeira Liga0.811.0439.45
65Crystal PalaceEnglish Premier League-0.330.3639.42
66AugsburgGerman Bundesliga-0.880.4239.08
66SassuoloItalian Serie A-0.350.3939.08
68AlmeríaSpanish La Liga-0.690.4236.83
69NiceFrench Ligue 1-0.280.3136.69
70Sparta RotterdamDutch Eredivisie0.520.8336.33
71Leeds UnitedEnglish Premier League-0.530.3133.75
72BolognaItalian Serie A-0.50.2933.42
73GironaSpanish La Liga-0.560.2231.67
74FiorentinaItalian Serie A-0.470.2731.17
75StuttgartGerman Bundesliga-0.880.2130.83
75EspanyolSpanish La Liga-0.690.2130.83
77ValladolidSpanish La Liga-0.710.3130.42
78NantesFrench Ligue 1-0.750.1830.38
79Bayer LeverkusenGerman Bundesliga-1.560.2230.08
79ReimsFrench Ligue 1-0.710.1730.08
81GetafeSpanish La Liga-0.920.2529.08
82Vitória de GuimarãesPortuguese Primeira Liga0.250.6428.86
83Hertha BerlinGerman Bundesliga-0.350.1928.42
84West Ham UnitedEnglish Premier League-0.150.2628.38
85UtrechtDutch Eredivisie-0.420.5928.04
85RKC WaalwijkDutch Eredivisie00.4428.04
87EvertonEnglish Premier League-0.070.227.38
88Celta VigoSpanish La Liga-1.830.2727.17
89BournemouthEnglish Premier League-2.650.2127.08
89AuxerreFrench Ligue 1-1.780.2327.08
91Casa PiaPortuguese Primeira Liga0.20.5526.68
92MallorcaSpanish La Liga-0.270.2125.42
93BrestFrench Ligue 1-1.850.1724.77
94StrasbourgFrench Ligue 1-0.870.0823.77
95Aston VillaEnglish Premier League-1.070.223.38
95SouthamptonEnglish Premier League-1.070.223.38
97BoavistaPortuguese Primeira Liga-0.740.5423.32
98Go Ahead EaglesDutch Eredivisie-0.440.3822.04
99AngersFrench Ligue 1-3.120.1722
100MonzaItalian Serie A-1.460.2321.42
101AroucaPortuguese Primeira Liga-0.740.4321.32
102SC HeerenveenDutch Eredivisie0.080.3621.08
103SevillaSpanish La Liga-1.060.1520.42
104EstorilPortuguese Primeira Liga0.170.420.18
105EmpoliItalian Serie A-0.940.1318.83
106ExcelsiorDutch Eredivisie-3.440.4218.42
107PortimonensePortuguese Primeira Liga-0.180.3717.82
108ChavesPortuguese Primeira Liga-0.50.3617.73
109SpeziaItalian Serie A-1.830.1417.08
110Rio AvePortuguese Primeira Liga-0.60.3516.95
111Fortuna SittardDutch Eredivisie-1.070.3116.88
112BochumGerman Bundesliga-4.670.1516.17
113CádizSpanish La Liga-2.670.1115.67
113GroningenDutch Eredivisie-1.670.2915.67
115VitesseDutch Eredivisie-1.640.3214.68
116SchalkeGerman Bundesliga-3.310.0814.08
117Hellas VeronaItalian Serie A-2.170.0813.17
118Nottingham ForestEnglish Premier League-3.310.0913.15
119LecceItalian Serie A-0.630.0613.08
120Wolverhampton WanderersEnglish Premier League-1.460.0712.46
121AjaccioFrench Ligue 1-1.420.0911.85
122VizelaPortuguese Primeira Liga-0.30.2211.73
123NECDutch Eredivisie-0.310.0811.54
124FamalicãoPortuguese Primeira Liga-0.790.2510.59
125VolendamDutch Eredivisie-4.580.099.04
126CremoneseItalian Serie A-1.9908.83
127Gil VicentePortuguese Primeira Liga-0.930.158.36
128Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga-0.40.137.59
129SampdoriaItalian Serie A-2.190.047
130CambuurDutch Eredivisie-1.490.136.82
131ElcheSpanish La Liga-3.5606.67
132EmmenDutch Eredivisie-2.50.065.92
133MarítimoPortuguese Primeira Liga-3.870.074.55
134Paços de FerreiraPortuguese Primeira Liga-2.1502.41
Comments
Well made futbol - done easy and delivered simply. With every content, you will sense our love for intelligent tactics, amazing goals and our love for the final minute suspense. How you fell in love with the ‘Beautiful Game’ is none of our business. We don’t care what name you call it either. As long as you have your hopes and pride on the line for an entire season, we will always share enough similarities to coexist. The day is exceptionally better when football is on the planner. We will always do more than our best to hack away the unessential and keep you up to date with what is happening in futbol today. Because of the mood swings that futbol can give us in a day, we are not too critical within 24hrs of a crushing defeat to any side.
To Top