Some international (World Cup qualifiers) and domestic league matches are set up for us this week.
International Fixtures
October 10, 2016
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers Group A
Belarus – Luxembourg
Netherlands – France
Sweden – Bulgaria
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers Group B
Andorra – Switzerland
Faroe Islands – Portugal
Latvia – Hungary
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers Group H
Bosnia-Herzegovina – Cyprus
Estonia – Greece
Gibraltar – Belgium
October 11, 2016
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers Group C
Czech Republic – Azerbaijan
Germany – Northern Ireland
Norway – San Marino
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers Group E
Kazakhstan – Romania
Denmark – Montenegro
Poland – Armenia
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers Group F
Lithuania – Malta
Slovakia – Scotland
Slovenia – England
CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers
Bolivia – Ecuador
Colombia – Uruguay
Argentina – Paraguay
Chile – Peru
Venezuela – Brazil
German Bundesliga
October 14, 2016
Borussia Dortmund – Hertha Berlin
October 15, 2016
Köln – Ingolstadt
Eintracht Frankfurt – Bayern Munich
Augsburg – Schalke 04
Hoffenheim – Freiburg
Werder Bremen – Bayer Leverkusen
October 16, 2016
Mainz 05 – Darmstadt
Wolfsburg – RB Leipzig
French Ligue 1
October 14, 2016
Toulouse – Monaco
Nice – Lyon
October 15, 2016
Nancy – Paris Saint-Germain
Bastia – Angers
Guingamp – Lille
Lorient – Nantes
Montpellier – Caen
October 16, 2016
Rennes – Bordeaux
St.Etienne – Dijon
Marseille – Metz
Premier League
October 15, 2016
Chelsea – Leicester City
Arsenal – Swansea City
AFC Bournemouth – Hull City
Manchester City – Everton
Stoke City – Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion – Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace – West Ham United
October 16, 2016
Middlesbrough – Watford
Southampton – Burnley
October 17, 2016
Liverpool – Manchester United
La Liga
October 14, 2016
Las Palmas – Espanyol
October 15, 2016
Leganes – Sevilla
Barcelona – Deportivo La Coruna
Atletico Madrid – Granada
Real Betis – Real Madrid
October 16, 2016
Alaves – Malaga
Athletic Club – Real Sociedad
Sporting Gijon – Valencia
Villarreal – Celta Vigo
October 17, 2016
Eibar – Osasuna
Serie A
October 15, 2016
Napoli – Roma
Pescara – Sampdoria
Juventus – Udinese
October 16, 2016
Fiorentina – Atalanta
Genoa – Empoli
Internazionale – Cagliari
Lazio – Bologna
Sassuolo – Crotone
Chievo Verona – AC Milan
October 17, 2016
Palermo – Torino