UEFA
The direct qualification stage of the UEFA World Cup qualifiers.
The 9 group winner qualifies for the World Cup.
Top 8 second place teams go into playoff battle for the final 4 spots for UEFA World Cup seed.
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
|
Group E
|
Group F
|
Group G
|
Group H
|
Group I
|
Current Standings across the Groups in the 2018 World Cup qualifiers
Game(s) | Win(s) | Draw(s) | Loss(es) | Point(s) | |
Group A | |||||
France | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Netherlands | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sweden | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Bulgaria | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Belarus | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Luxemburg | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Game(s) | Win(s) | Draw(s) | Loss(es) | Point(s) | |
Group B | |||||
Switzerland | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Portugal | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Hungary | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Faroe Island | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Latvia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Andorra | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Game(s) | Win(s) | Draw(s) | Loss(es) | Point(s) | |
Group C | |||||
Germany | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Northern Ireland | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Azerbaijan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Czech Republic | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Norway | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Game(s) | Win(s) | Draw(s) | Loss(es) | Point(s) | |
Group D | |||||
Republic of Ireland | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Serbia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Wales | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Austria | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Georgia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Moldova | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Game(s) | Win(s) | Draw(s) | Loss(es) | Point(s) | |
Group E | |||||
Poland | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Montenegro | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Romania | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Armenia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Kazakhstan | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Game(s) | Win(s) | Draw(s) | Loss(es) | Point(s) | |
Group F | |||||
England | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Slovenia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Slovakia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Lithuania | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Scotland | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Malta | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Game(s) | Win(s) | Draw(s) | Loss(es) | Point(s) | |
Group G | |||||
Spain | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Italy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Israel | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Albania | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Macedonia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Liechtenstein | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Game(s) | Win(s) | Draw(s) | Loss(es) | Point(s) | |
Group H | |||||
Belgium | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Greece | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Cyprus | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Estonia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Gibraltar | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Game(s) | Win(s) | Draw(s) | Loss(es) | Point(s) | |
Group I | |||||
Croatia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Iceland | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Ukraine | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Turkey | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Finland | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Kosovo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
The results from the completed fixtures in the UEFA qualifiers.
September 4, 2016
San Marino 0-1 Azerbaijan
Denmark 1-0 Armenia
Kazakhstan 2-2 Poland
Lithuania 2-2 Slovenia
Slovakia 0-1 England
Czech Republic 0-0 Northern Ireland
Norway 0-3 Germany
Romania 1-1 Montenegro
Malta 1-5 Scotland
September 5, 2016
Georgia 1-2 Austria
Serbia 2-2 Ireland
Wales 4-0 Moldova
Israel 1-3 Italy
Spain 8-0 Liechtenstein
Croatia 1-1 Turkey
Ukraine 1-1 Iceland
Finland 1-1 Kosovo
September 6, 2016
Albania 2-1 Macedonia
Belarus 0-0 France
Bulgaria 4-3 Luxembourg
Sweden 1-1 Netherlands
Andorra 0-1 Latvia
Faroe Islands 0-0 Hungary
Switzerland 2-0 Portugal
Bosnia-Herzegovina 5-0 Estonia
Cyprus 0-3 Belgium
Gibraltar 1-4 Greece
October 6, 2016
Austria 2-2 Wales
Moldova 0-3 Serbia
Ireland 1-0 Georgia
Macedonia 1-2 Israel
Italy 1-1 Spain
Liechtenstein 0-2 Albania
Iceland 3-2 Finland
Turkey 2-2 Ukraine
Kosovo 0-6 Croatia
October 7 2016
France 4-1 Bulgaria
Luxembourg 0-1 Sweden
Netherlands 4-1 Belarus
Hungary 2-3 Switzerland
Latvia 0-2 Faroe Islands
Portugal 6-0 Andorra
Belgium 4-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Greece 2-0 Cyprus
Estonia 4-0 Gibraltar
October 8, 2016
Azerbaijan 1-0 Norway
Armenia 0-5 Romania
Montenegro 5-0 Kazakhstan
England 2-0 Malta
Germany 3-0 Czech Republic
Northern Ireland 4-0 San Marino
Poland 3-2 Denmark
Scotland 1-1 Lithuania
Slovenia 1-0 Slovakia
October 9, 2016
Wales 1-1 Georgia
Israel 2-1 Liechtenstein
Finland 0-1 Croatia
Ukraine 3-0 Kosovo
Moldova 1-3 Ireland
Serbia 3-2 Austria
Albania 0-2 Spain
Macedonia 2-3 Italy
Iceland 2-0 Turkey
October 10, 2016
Belarus 1-1 Luxembourg
Netherlands 0-1 France
Sweden 3-0 Bulgaria
Andorra 1-2 Switzerland
Faroe Islands 0-6 Portugal
Latvia 0-2 Hungary
Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-0 Cyprus
Estonia 0-2 Greece
Gibraltar 0-6 Belgium
October 11, 2016
Kazakhstan 0-0 Romania
Czech Republic 0-0 Azerbaijan
Germany 2-0 Northern Ireland
Norway 4-1 San Marino
Denmark 0-1 Montenegro
Poland 2-1 Armenia
Lithuania 2-0 Malta
Slovakia 3-0 Scotland
Slovenia 0-0 England
November 11, 2016
Armenia 3-2 Montenegro
France 2-1 Sweden
Czech Republic 2-1 Norway
Northern Ireland 4-0 Azerbaijan
San Marino 0-8 Germany
Denmark 4-1 Kazakhstan
Romania 0-3 Poland
England 3-0 Scotland
Malta 0-1 Slovenia
Slovakia 4-0 Lithuania
November 12, 2016
Austria 0-1 Ireland
Georgia 1-1 Moldova
Croatia 2-0 Iceland
Turkey 2-0 Kosovo
Wales 1-1 Serbia
Albania 0-3 Israel
Liechtenstein 04 Italy
Spain 4-0 Macedonia
Ukraine 1-0 Finland
November 13, 2016
Bulgaria 1-0 Belarus
Luxembourg 1-3 Netherland
Hungary 4-0 Andorra
Switzerland 2-0 Faroe Islands
Cyprus 3-1 Gibraltar
Portugal 4-1 Latvia
Belgium 8-1 Estonia
Greece 1-1 Bosnia Herzegovina